Judges are a vital component of World Coffee Events competitions, providing a service and skill essential to the success of each championship. The following judges have attended a WCE Judge Certification and passed certification tests for the competitions listed.

Certifications are valid for the year in which they were obtained. If you have questions about certified judges or would like to contact a certified judge please e-mail [email protected].

Adam Snow – Sensory – USA
Alexis Sabogal –  Technical – Colombia
Ben Bicknell – Sensory – Australia
Boris Georgiou – Technical – Australia
Boris Georgiou – Technical – Australia
Chris So – Sensory & Technical – Hong Kong
Chrysovalantis Lamprianidis  – Technical – Greece
Dan Streetman – Sensory – USA
David Seng – Sensory – Australia
Fleur Clohesy – Sensory – Australia
Jessica Steffy – Sensory – USA
John Wal Chun So  – Sensory – Hong Kong
Joshua Edens – Sensory – USA
Kendra Sledzinski – Sensory & Technical – USA
Lauren Lathrop – Sensory & Technical – USA
Luiz Salomao  – Technical – Brazil
Marcos Iglesias – Sensory – Argentina
Matt Crowley – Sensory – Australia
Mike Strumpf – Sensory – Canada
Missy Iwneferi – Sensory – USA
Nick Percy – Sensory – Australia
Oliver James – Sensory – Australia
Pete Licata – Sensory – USA
Renata Malyzsko – Ireland – Sensory
Ryan Jungjin Kim  – Technical – South Korea
Ryan Willbur – Sensory & Technical – USA
Sebastian de Rodt  – Technical – Chile
Terika Raak – Sensory – USA
William Chan  – Sensory – Hong Kong
Yen Han (Vicky) Chen  – Sensory – Taiwan

Adrian Mancuso – Sensory – Australia
Amanda Armbrust-Asselin – Sensory – USA
Amir Montazer – Sensory – United Kingdom
Beth Beall – Sensory – USA
Chris So – Sensory – Hong Kong
Danilo de Andrade – Sensory – Australia
Danmeng Cheng – Sensory – China
Jack Allisey – Sensory – Australia
Janina Lashkevich – Sensory – Poland
Jessica Steffy – Sensory – USA
Joshua Edens – Sensory – USA
Kate Blackman – Sensory – USA
Kathy Altamirano – Sensory – USA
Kendra Sledzinski – Sensory – USA
Lauren Lathrop – Sensory – USA
Matt Crowley – Sensory – Australia
Missy Iwneferi – Sensory – USA
Moon Kit (Boyd) Yap – Sensory – Malaysia
Sam Choi – Sensory – Vietnam
Silvia Ines Tobon Ferrer – Sensory – Colombia
William Chan – Sensory – Hong Kong
Yen Han (Vicky) Chen – Sensory – Taiwan

Alexis Sabogal  – Technical – Colombia
Chrysovalantis Lamprianidis – Technical – Greece
Luiz Salomao – Technical – Brazil
Moon Kit (Boyd) Yap – Technical – Malaysia
Nick Percy – Visual – Australia
Renata Malyzsko – Visual – Ireland
Ryan Jungjin Kim – Technical – South Korea
Ryan Willbur – Visual – USA
Sebastian de Rodt – Technical – Chile
Stavros Lamprinidis – Technical – Greece
Worakamon Liengraksa – Visual – Thailand

Jose Arreola – Sensory – Mexico
Junheng (Christian) Chen – Sensory – China
Renata Malyzsko – Sensory – Ireland
Stavros Lamprinidis – Technical – Greece
Yen Han (Vicky) Chen – Sensory – Taiwan

Amir Montazer – United Kingdom
Chris So – Sensory – Hong Kong
Janina Lashkevich – Poland
Joshua Edens – Sensory – USA
Renata Malyzsko – Ireland
Sam Choi – Vietnam

[/fusion_accordion]