2016-2018 Certified Judges 2017-06-29T05:57:10+00:00

Judges are a vital component of World Coffee Events competitions, providing a service and skill essential to the success of each championship. The following judges have attended a WCE Judge Certification and passed certification tests for the competitions listed.

Certifications are valid for the year in which they were obtained. If you have questions about certified judges or would like to contact a certified judge please e-oooail [email protected].

Cleia Junqueira – Brazil
Łukasz Jura – Poland – Sensory
Błażej Walczykiewicz – Poland – Sensory
Philipp Meier – USA – Sensory
Ryan Willbur – USA – Sensory
Miguel Vicuna – USA – Sensory
Dominik Roman – Ireland – Tech
Aleksandr Tsibaev – Russia – Sensory
Min Min “Charlotte” Wang – China – Sensory
Daichi Matsubara – Japan – Sensory
Sun Hee Yoon – Korea – Sensory
Anthony Rue – USA – Sensory
Anna Oleksak – Poland – Sensory
Cerianne Bury – The Netherlands – Sensory
Edita Chodarcevic – UK – Sensory
Nina Rimpl – Switzerland – Sensory
Vlad Alexandru – Romania – Sensory
Radka Smiskova – Czech Republic – Technical
Emma Markland-Webster – New Zealand – Sensory
Gwilym Davies – UK – Sensory
Jay Caragay – USA – Sensory
Petra Davies – Czech Republic – Sensory
Roukiat Delrue – Guatemala – Sensory
Scott Conary – USA – Sensory
Chris White – New Zealand – Sensory
Zaw Phone – Myanmar – Tech
Yu Chia Tong – Taiwan – Sensory
Kok Thong Yong – Malaysia – Sensory
John Chendra – Indonesia – Sensory
Dixon Ip – Hong Kong – Sensory
Chris So – Hong Kong – Sensory
Chua Pei Chien Trista – Sensory
Lauro Fioretti – Italy – Sensory
Jeremy Challender – United Kingdom – Sensory
Hendri Kurniawan – Indonesia – Sensory
Gloria Pedroza – Switzerland – Sensory
Luca Ventriglia – Italy – Sensory
ChunHao Huang – China – Sensory
Ka Yan Amy Wong – Hong Kong – Sensory
Vicky Yen Han Chen – Taiwan – Sensory
Yoshi Kato – Japan – Sensory
Joe Hsu – Taiwan – Sensory
Asama Vichaidit – Thailand – Technical
Fiona Sutinee Amornpatanakul – Thailand – Sensory
Mira Yudhawati – Indonesia – Sensory
Anita Nagy-Bertok – Ireland – Sensory
Elisabet Sereno – Spain – Sensory
Enrico Wurm – Italy – Technical
Filip Bartelak – Poland – Sensory
Katherine McCarthy – United Kingdom – Sensory
Michael McCauley – France – Sensory
Serif Basaran – Turkey – Technical
Sonja Grant – Iceland – Sensory
Nora Smahelova – Germany – Sensory
Davide Cobelli – Italy – Sensory
Ondrej Sedlak – Ireland – Technical
Valerie Egele – France – Technical
Stuart Hargie – New Zealand – Sensory
Jeremy Regan – Australia – Sensory
Kim Boyd – New Zealand – Sensory
David Huang – New Zealand – Sensory
Boris Georgiou – Australia – Technical
Andrew Feldon – New Zealand – Technical
Richard Corney – New Zealand – Sensory
David Green – New Zealand – Technical
Lucemy Velazquez – Puerto Rico – Sensory
Héctor García – Mexico – Sensory
Sylvia Gutierrez – Mexico – Sensory
Adriana Hid – Mexico – Sensory
Jose Arreola – Mexico – Sensory
Fabrizio Sencion – Mexico – Sensory
Ana Garcia – Mexico – Sensory
Ben Bicknell – Australia – Sensory
Craig Dickson – Australia – Sensory
Craig Simon – Australia – Sensory
Melissa Caia – Australia – Sensory
Michaela Gerard – Australia – Technical
Ross Quail – Australia – Sensory
Brydon Price – Australia – Sensory
Nick Percy – Australia – Technical
Nora Šmahelová – Germany – Sensory
Tasos Delichristos – Greece – Sensory

Łukasz Jura – Poland
Philipp Meier – USA
Yu Chia Tong – Taiwan
Dixon Ip – Hong Kong
Fiona Sutinee Amornpatanakul – Thailand
Hendri Kurniawan – Indonesia
Lauro Fioretti – Italy
Gloria Pedroza – Switzerland
Vicky Yen Han Chen – Taiwan
Joe Hsu – Taiwan
Anita Nagy-Bertok – Ireland
Stuart Hargie – New Zealand
Brydon Price – Australia
Jose Arreola – Mexico
Anna Oleksak – Poland
Cerianne Bury – The Netherlands
Edita Chodarcevic – UK
Vlad Alexandru – Romania
Gwilym Davies – UK
Roukiat Delrue – Guatemala
Scott Conary – USA
Tasos Delichristos – Greece

John Chendra – Indonesia – Visual
Dixon Ip – Hong Kong – Visual
Sylvia Guiterrez – Mexico – Visual
Louisa Castledine – New Zealand – Visual
Vito Adi Tjandrasurja – Indonesia – Visual
Fiona Sutinee Amornpatanakul – Thailand – Visual
Chiara Bergonzi – Italy – Visual
Lauro Fioretti – Italy – Visual
Gloria Pedroza – Switzerland – Visual
Joe Hsu – Taiwan – Visual
Asama Vichaidit – Thailand – Technical
Anita Nagy-Bertok – Ireland – Visual
Serif Basaran – Turkey – Technical
Sonja Grant – Iceland – Visual
Michael McCauley – France – Visual
Renata Malyszko – Ireland – Visual
Jeremy Regan – Australia – Visual
Kim Boyd – New Zealand – Visual
David Huang – New Zealand – Visual
Andrew Feldon – New Zealand – Technical
Lucemy Velazquez – Puerto Rico – Visual
Hector Garcia – Mexico – Visual
Jose Arreola – Mexico – Visual
Ana Garcia – Mexico – Visual
Brent Williams – Australia – Visual
Lance Brown – Australia – Visual
Nick Percy – Australia – Visual
Anna Oleksak – Poland – Visual
Nina Rimpl – Switzerland – Visual
Emma Markland – New Zealand – Visual
Jay Caragay – USA – Visual
Petra Davies – Czech Republic – Visual
Roukiat Delrue – Guatemala – Visual
Scott Conary – USA – Visual
Tasos Delichristos – Greece – Visual
Teija Lublinkhoff – Zambia – Visual
Chris White – New Zealand – Visual
Blazej Walcykiewicz – Poland – Visual
Nora Šmahelová – Germany – Visual

Yu Chia Tong – Taiwan
Dixon Ip – Hong Kong
Lauro Fioretti – Italy
Hendri Kurniawan – Indonesia
Gloria Pedroza – Switzerland
Luca Ventriglia – Italy
Yoshi Kato – Japan
Michael McCauley – France
Sonja Grant – Iceland
Valerie Egele  – France – Technical
Jose Arreola – Mexico
Vicky Yen Han Chen – Taiwan
Petra Davies – Czech Republic
Tasos Delichristos – Greece
Hidetoshi Nishimura – Japan – Technical
Nora Šmahelová – Germany
Lucemy Velazquez – Puerto Rico